Eye Drop Grade Hyaluronic Acid Powder

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$130.00 - $200.00 / Kilograms | 1 Kilogram/Kilograms (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 100 >100
Est. Time(days) 3 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
9004-61-9
Other Names:
Sodium Hyaluronate
MF:
(C14H20NO11Na)n
EINECS No.:
232-678-0
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China
Type:
pharmaceutical grade hyaluronic acid raw material powder
Grade Standard:
Cosmetic Grade, Food Grade, Medicine Grade
Usage:
Animal Pharmaceuticals
Brand Name:
Orientalgreenbiology
Model Number:
001
Purity:
99%min
Grade Standard::
Food Grade, Cosmetic Grade,Pharmaceutical Grade
grade::
Eye drop grade
color::
white
Solubility:::
Soluble in water
Supply Type:::
OEM/ODM
Molecular Weight:::
50000--2000000DA
Product Name:
Pure 99% Hyaluronic Acid Powder
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50 Ton/Tons per Month Sodium Hyaluronate Powder
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1kg with plastic container inside/Aluminum foil bag inside
25kg with double plastic container inside/ Fiber drum outsinde\
Or at your request
Port
Shanghai;Qingdao Shenzhen
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 100 >100
Est. Time(days) 3 To be negotiated
Video Description

    

                                Manufature Supply Sodium Hyaluronate Powder                                  pharmaceutical/Medicine/Food/Cosmetic Grade Bulk Hyaluronic acid                                                                raw material 

 

                        

DESCRIPTION
 
1.High Safety
(1)Bacteria and raw materials for fermentation are safe.
Non animal sources: It is produced by bacterial fermentation. All the ingredients of medium are non animal sources.
Non GMO: The strain is widely accepted as safe and is included in EP, JP, and China National Standard.
(2)Products are safe
Has been tested and proven safe and non toxic.
Regulatory Compliance: Approved by the SFDA for sodium hyaluronate pharmaceutical excipient(F20040001), sodium hyaluronate API(H20113379), GMP Certificate(2010), CEP Certificate, DMF, KDMF, passed on-site audit by FDA and KFDA.
2.High Purity
Product quality of HyatrueTM is much higher than European Pharmacopoeia standard and China National Standard, with much lower impurities.
The endotoxin of HyatrueTM tested by Charles River is less than 0.05IU/mg.
3.High Stability
Stability tests were conducted to prove that Hyatrue's quality is stable under its recommended storage and transportation conditions.

 

 

 

 

 

 

[product application] :

 

Sodium hyaluronate is widely used in animal tissue interstitium and ocular vitreous body.By increasing the liquid viscosity of sodium hyaluronate prolong drug on the surface of the eye, residence time, improve the bioavailability of drugs, reduce drug to eye irritation, increase lubricity and comfortability of eye drops.Sodium hyaluronate is biocompatible with eye tissue and can be used in a variety of eye drops or eye care solutions.Anti - inflammatory and antibacterial, relieve eye fatigue;Treatment of dry eyes;Add sodium hyaluronate to increase the lubrication and comfort of eye drops.

 

A. Bacteriostatic effect of sodium hyaluronate eye drops

 

Under normal circumstances, the natural presence of sodium hyaluronate forms a membrane covering the surface of the corneal endothelium, and both the animal and human corneal endothelium have ha-binding sites.Drugs containing sodium hyaluronate can attach to the surface of the eyeball for a long time, which is conducive to the sustained and effective absorption of drugs by eye tissues.In this way, the anti-inflammation and antibacterial effect of drugs can be fully and effectively played, and the local harmful bacteria cannot grow, which is of great significance in eliminating infection and local stimulation.

 

B. The therapeutic effect of sodium hyaluronate on ocular dryness

 

The researchers examined the water retention of sodium hyaluronate.It was found that sodium hyaluronate can enhance the water retention of the corneal surface and thus increase the moisture retention of the cornea.Therefore, sodium hyaluronate eye drops can also be used in the treatment of eye dryness.Sodium hyaluronate can relieve various dry eyes by inhibiting tear film rupture.Using tear film stability as a parameter, 12 volunteers were tested for tear film rupture time and the concentration - effect relationship of sodium hyaluronate was discussed.The results showed that only when the concentration of sodium hyaluronate solution reached at least 0.1% could the dry eyes be effectively relieved.

 

 

About raw materials our factory can offer.

1,Cosmetic grade Hyaluronic acid (sodium hyaluronate ) power 5000-----300W molecular weight

2,Food grade Hyaluronic acid (sodium hyaluronate ) power 5000-----300W molecular weight

3,Pharma grade Hyaluronic acid (sodium hyaluronate ) power

4,eyedrop grade Hyaluronic acid (sodium hyaluronate)

5,Hyaluronic acid serum (+vitamin C ). 15ml per jar. Moisturizing/delaying senescence.whitening.


B.Function

Food grade

1.There is still many limitations for the external use of HA on skin , which can only work as lubrication and water retention.. However, the oral use of HA can increase endogenetic HA level through digestion and absorption, which makes skin moist, glossy and elastic.

2.also plays an important role of water retention and lubrication in other tissues and organs, such as joint cavity, blood vessel, heart and brain. Decrease of HA level of these tissues can result in arthritis, arteriosclerosis, pulse disorder and brain atrophy. Oral HA can restore the normal content of HA in body and delay apolexis and make the body energetic.

 

3.present, HA is widely applied to health and beauty products in the developed countries, such as America, Japan and Europe. It is greatly welcomed by the consumers.

 

Cosmetic grade

1.HA is a natural biotic component widely presents in skin and other tissues. It has outstanding moisturizing effect, thus called Natural Moisturizing Factor (NMF) in the world. HA is the best component used in cosmetics for moisturizing from the nature.

2.When it is applied to skin, macromolecular HA can form a thin layer permeable to air, keeping the skin smooth and moist and further protecting it from bacteria, dust and ultraviolet rays, while micromolecular HA can penetrat into corium, enlarging blood capillaries slightly, promoting blood circulation, improving intermediary metabolism and nourishment-absorbing ability of skin, thus eliminating wrinkles, increasing skin's elasticity and delaying its aging. In addition, HA can further hyperplasia of epidermic cell, clean oxygen-derived free radicals, prevent and rehabilitate skin injuries. Its aqueous solution has very high viscosity which can make water become thicker. Cream made by emulsifying HA with oil is fine and even, homogeneous with stable emulsifiction.

 

3.HA is the best natural moisturizing component used in high-end cosmetics. Thanks to it's good compatibility, HA can be added to almost any beauty cosmetics, such as cream, lotion, astringent, essence, facial cleanser, shower gel, shampoo, hair conditioner, mousse and lip stick. In most cases, the dosage is around 0.05%-0.5%.

DISPLAY

 

 

 

SPECIFICATION

 

 

COA
Company Information