High Quality Cosmetic raw material bulk hyaluronic acid powder

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$100.00 - $130.00 / Kilogram | 1 Kilogram/Kilograms (Min. Order)
Color:
hyaluronic acid
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China
Brand Name:
OGB
Model Number:
Cosmetic Grade
Product Name::
Cosmetic Grade Hyaluronic Acid Powder
CAS::
9004-61-9
Grade::
Food and cosmetic
COA::
Available
Appearance::
White crystalline powder
Sample::
Available
Purity:
99%
manufacturer::
GMP factory
EINECS No.::
232-678-0
MF::
C28H44N2O23
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
2000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
For Filler Injection: Aluminum foil bag/ box with blister inside.
For Powder: Packed with aluminium bags/bottle with ziplock bags inside.
Port
Shenzhen Qingdao Shanghai
Video Description

          Pure Cosmetic Grade Hyaluronic Acid PowderCosmetic Raw Material HA Powder for Moisturizing skin  

 

The role of hyaluronic acid in cosmetics:

 

Helmet protection skin care

 

Prevention and repair of skin cell damage

 

Oranges nourishes skin and retards skin aging

 

Good lubrication and smooth skin

 

Low density and stable emulsion

 

Application of HA with different molecular weight in cosmetics:

 

HA as an internationally recognized natural moisturizing factor, can be applied to cream, lotion, lotion, essence, masks, cleaning, cosmetics, such as cosmetics, according to different HA content and molecular weight, the characteristics in the cosmetics also different accordingly:

 

Hyaluronic acid of different molecular weight:

 

High molecular weight HA can effectively lock water and promote tissue cell regeneration

P 2.5 million

 Common molecular weight HA keeps moisture for a long time and has a good skin feel

800000-1.8 million.

 Low molecular weight HA permeates the skin easily and nourishes the skin

8000-50000.

 

product features:

1. Safety:

 

The product was obtained by fermentation of non-transgenic strains, and the fermentation materials were all non-animal sources.

 The safety test of the authoritative inspection institution proves that the product is safe.

 

2. High purity and low impurity

 

High content of glucuronic acid;

 Very low content of protein, nucleic acid and heavy metal;

 Strict production management and advanced production equipment ensure that no other unknown impurities are introduced in the production process and no contamination by pathogenic microorganisms.

 

3. Personalized service

 Provide sodium hyaluronate products of each molecular weight section, and can be customized according to customer requirements;

 Provide comprehensive technical support from product use to efficacy evaluation.

 

Product packaging

Solid product: 100g/ bottle;500 g/bag;1 kg/bag

 

1% solution product: 1kg/ bottle;20 kg/barrel

 

 

 

HA is a new biological at home and abroad. Its molecular weight is from several ten thousand to several million. It's aqueous solution has outstanding moisture keeping ability, high viscoelasticity and lubricity. It is widely used in cosmetics, pharmacy and health and beauty food. 
Hyaluronate exists naturally in human body and is defined as a fundamental physiological activator in regulating cell growth and renewal.

 

Hyaluronic acid has found its way into many skin care products, it can retain moisture, keep the skim firm and prevent wrinkles by adding volume to the skin
Sodium Hyaluronate is very important for skin because it improves moisturization, maintains skin resilience, and reduces damage in the lower part of skin when the skin is damaged. It also acts like lubricant by causing collagen, a main constituent of skin, to move smoothly in between cells.When skin is exposed to excessive UVB rays, it becomes inflamed (sunburn) and the cells in the dermis stop producing as much hyaluronan, and increase the rate of its degradation. 

 

 

 

 

 

HA has high clinical value. In pharmaceutical industry, Ha is used for ophthalmic operations, such as crystal implantation, corneal transplantation and anti-glaucoma surgery

It can also be used to treat arthritis and accelerate wound healing. In cosmetic industry, its unique skin protection effect can keep skin moist, delicate, smooth and soft. 

Its unique characteristics also show obvious outcome in anti-wrinkle function and recovering skin physiological function. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

Company Information

 

Contract Us

 Abby

 

 

whatsapp: 008615069782297

 

email:  hy1139551206(at)outlook.com